HEADLINES

Qualified Edward and Eva Lara Underwood Scholarship for SY 2017-2018

Posted: October 26, 2016

1st Batch For Underwood Scholarship - October 8, 2016

  1. ABAD, Reysther Ashly
  2. AGRAVIADOR, Whylcy June
  3. ALCABA, Gualberto Jr. C.
  4. BAYLON, Pauline Joy
  5. BINABISE, Blessie
  6. CARBONELL, Mardy
  7. DUMAGUING, Edelia Mae
  8. GONZALES, Patricia Marie
  9. GLORIOSO, Jaica Janel
  10. INFORTUNA, Christopher R.
  11. LUNGAY, Joyce Angeli M.
  12. PAGO, April Joy A.
  13. RIVERA, Ronalyn

2nd Batch for Underwood Scholarship - October 15, 2016

  1. ALAPAN, Regine J.
  2. COGUIA, Princess Jean
  3. DELA CRUZ, Joyce Ann
  4. ESPIRITU, Lara Mae B.
  5. GARDOCE, Rikki Marie M.
  6. GUISINGA, Hannah
  7. LABENDIA, Lorence B.
  8. LUBUGAN, Mary Luz P.
  9. MAESTRE, Gladys
  10. MISTAL, Merardo Jose P.
  11. OBINGA, Fernando
  12. ONTING, Mariel

3rd Batch for Underwood Scholarship - October 22, 2016

  1. ANGELO, Angelica
  2. DAIZON, Reham Jay A.
  3. DELOS REYES, Jo Anne P.
  4. ESPINOSA, Alethe M.
  5. ESTEBAN, Joyce D.
  6. GILDO, Trisha Marie
  7. MAFNAS, Princess Mary Ann
  8. MAGBANUA, Reiniel S.
  9. MORAL, Owen Patrick
  10. RACHO, Renan Kim B.
  11. RAGUINE, Abegail
  12. ROSETE, Rica Maribeth P.
  13. RUBIA, Grecel L.
  14. TAMPOS, Andre Jolo
  15. VERANO, Ella Joy L.




Underwood Scholars for SY 2016-2017

Posted: April 7, 2016

We are pleased to inform you that the Council of the Underwood Foundation has approved the following underwood candidates as recommended by the Philippine Women’s University (PWU) for SY 2016-2017.

An orientation for old and new scholars will be held on May 25, 2016 at 10:00 A.M.

For further details, please call or see the Scholarship Office at 465-1713.

High School:

  1. Morente, Julia Mae S. (4th Year)

Grade 11 (K-11):

  1. DEL VALLE, Kayla Mariz M.
  2. FERNANDEZ, Kyla A.
  3. MASALTA, Hannah Lei L.
  4. MERNILO, Hannah Myka B.
  5. NICODEMUS, Eloisa Mae E.
  6. NIDERA, Trixia Vimarie B.
  7. PAMONAG, Marie Evelyn B.
  8. PELAYO, Nicole Lovejoy G.
  9. RAMOS, Ivy
  10. TRINIDAD, Joanna Mikaela A.
  11. TUMALA, Khylie Nichole Grade 11
  12. VIADO, Lyn Hennecy B.

Tertiary:

  1. ALONZO, Brndt Exequiel (BSMT)
  2. ANDINO, Michaela Niña B. (BSED I)
  3. BALLARAN, Jade Ann (BSBA I)
  4. BAUTISTA, Jasmin (ABCA I)
  5. BERMUDEZ, Rizeth F. (ABPSY II)
  6. BIGLANG AWA, Kristin Erika (ABCA I)
  7. BOLOK, Nyco Renz R. (BSA I)
  8. CALDERON, Mitch Gwen I. (BSSW II)
  9. CUSTODIO, Ma. Elaine R. (BSMT I)
  10. DUARTE, Almira (ABPSY II)
  11. GAMBONG, Elanmae H. (BSE I)
  12. GIPIT, Rosavilla (ABFS II)
  13. GLORIOSO, Ckarla Gjine T. (BSND II)
  14. GUISINGA, Harold John (BSPH III)
  15. HAMSA, Nodjiods H. (BSA I)
  16. KASILAG, Mary Grace C. (BSND II)
  17. LEGARDA, Marnelli (BSE III)
  18. LOSANO, Judy Ann (ABCA I)
  19. LUMABI, Patrice (ABPSY I)
  20. MANALANG, Vianna Patrisha (ABCA I)
  21. MARTICIO, Eloise Kate G. (ABPSY I)
  22. MEDICI, Rovelyn Maan D. (BSIT I)
  23. MIJARES, Ma. Danalle Gabrielle J. (ABCA I)
  24. MISTAL, Kristel Anne P. (BSSW I)
  25. MOAJE, Mary Rose F. (BSA)
  26. MONASTERIAL, Benedict Christian S.J. (BSA II)
  27. OBINGA, Francis (BSIT I)
  28. OBINGA, Hardy (BSIT)
  29. OGANIA, Micel Joyce (BSND III)
  30. ORCINE, Yasmine Rose (BSMT IV)
  31. PADILLA, Chrisan T. (BEED II)
  32. PANTADEN, Hannah (BMME III)
  33. QUINTO, Liberty J. (ABPSY I)
  34. RIVERA, Joan L. (BSBA I)
  35. ROMERO, Hannah Abigael (BSA I)
  36. SAN JOSE, Ian Dominic (BSA I)
  37. SAVARIZ, Maria Ferlyn B. (ABCA II)
  38. SEÑAR, Meliza (ABCA I)
  39. SERAFINA, Mary Rose (BSSW II)
  40. SIAPNO, Abigail (ABPSY I)
  41. TAMPOS, Ashlie Ramirez (BSA I)
  42. TARUSAN, Rea Joy M. (BSA I)
  43. UMINGA, Shestrelmay (BSPH II)
  44. VELASCO, Maria Crisilda C. (BSE)
  45. VEYRA, Rizalyn (BSSW II)



View more Headlines

Related Stories