Schedule of Classes - THIRD Trimester AY 2016-2017

Disclaimer: Students are advised to check the final schedule of classes with the Dean of their respective schools.
Please select your course to view the schedule.

• Conrado Benitez Institute for Business Education

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIZING IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (DBM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBM-01
DBM-01 DBMN 604 ADVANCED MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-217
DBM-01 DBMN 605 ADVANCED PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-217
DBM-01 DBMN 614 LEGAL ASPECT OF BUSINESS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-217
SECTION: DBM-02
DBM-02 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12 - -
DBM-02 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0 - -
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIZING IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (DBM-HM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBMHM-1
DBMHM-1 DBHR 602 ADVANCED FACILITIES PLANNING & DESIGN 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-218
DBM-01 DBMN 605 ADVANCED PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-217
DBM-01 DBMN 614 LEGAL ASPECT OF BUSINESS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-217
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MBBC 503 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-215
MBA-01 MBBC 505 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-215
MBA-01 MBBC 509A ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-215
SECTION: MBA-02
MBA-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 - -
MBA-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 - -
MBA-02 MBBC 513C CASE PAPER WRITING 3 - -
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (MPA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPA-01
MPA-01 MPAD 515 POLICY FORMULATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-222
MPA-01 MPAD 518 PHILIPPINE ECONOMIC & SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT ISSUES 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-222
MPA-01 MPAD 519 PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & EVALUATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
SECTION: MPA-02
MPA-02 MPAD 528 POLICY PAPER WRITING 3 - -
BAHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY (BSA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: AC1-01
AC1-01 BSBA 020 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 6 TTH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-217
AC1-01 BSCS C04 COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES (LEC & LAB) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-218
BSMK-1 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
HM2-01 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-407
AC1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
HM2-02 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 2 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: AC2-01
AC2-01 BSAC G06 ADVANCE ACCOUNTING PART 1 6 THF 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-217
AC2-01 BSAC H09 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING PART 3 3 W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
TH 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
T-222
AC2-01 BSBA 015 MATH ANALYSIS FOR BUSINESS 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
AC2-01 BSBA 047 INCOME TAXATION 3 M 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-222
TM1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
FT3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-448
FT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-448
23
Third Year
SECTION: AC3-01
AC3-01 BSAC I13 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 1 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
AC3-01 BSAC I14 ADVANCE ACCOUNTING PART 3 3 M 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM T-217
AC3-01 BSAC I16A MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY 6 M 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
TH 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
T-222
AC3-01 BSAC I17 COMPUTER AUDIT (LEC & LAB) 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
AC3-01 BSBA 005 LAW ON PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION 3 W 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-217
MT1-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
AC3-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-450
24
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (BSBA-ENT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BA1-01
BSMK-1 BSCS C04 COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-218
BSMK-1 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
BSMK-1 GENS 015 NATURAL SCIENCE 3(EARTH SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-501
BSMK-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
BSMK-1 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
BSMK-1 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-219
BSMK-1 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BA2-01
BA2-01 BSBA 010 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN BUSINESS 3 TTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 047 INCOME TAXATION 3 TTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
BA2-01 BSMN 005 ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 TTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BA2-01 BSMN 028 ADMINISTRATIVE AND OFFICE MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BA2-01 BSMN 032 ELECTIVE 2 3 W 01:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSMN G05 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 TTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-215
BA2-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
BSMK-2 PROF 102 WRITTEN COMMUNICATION IN BUSINESS INDUSTRY 3 W 08:30 AM - 12:30 PM T-215
24
Third Year
SECTION: BA3-01
BA3-01 BSBA 022 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 045 PRACTICUM / WORK INTEGRATED LEARNING 6 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T-215
BA3-01 BSMN 035 ELECTIVE 5 (GLOBAL/INTERNATIONAL TRADE) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BA3-01 BSMN I12 LABOR LAW AND LEGISLATION 3 T 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-216
15
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT (BSBA-MKTG)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSMK-1
BSMK-1 BSCS C04 COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-218
BSMK-1 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
BSMK-1 GENS 015 NATURAL SCIENCE 3(EARTH SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-501
BSMK-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
BSMK-1 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
BSMK-1 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-219
BSMK-1 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSMK-2
BSMK-2 BSBA 010 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN BUSINESS 3 TTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 032 RETAIL MANAGEMENT 3 TTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSBA 047 INCOME TAXATION 3 TTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSMN 032 ELECTIVE 2 (CONSUMER BEHAVIOR) 3 MW 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSMN F03 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 MW 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSMN G05 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 TTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
BSMK-2 PROF 102 WRITTEN COMMUNICATION IN BUSINESS INDUSTRY 3 W 08:30 AM - 12:30 PM T-215
24
Third Year
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3 BSBA 045 PRACTICUM / WORK INTEGRATED LEARNING 6 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T-215
BSMK-3 BSMN 011 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 013 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 3 S 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-401
BSMK-3 BSMN 035 ELECTIVE 5 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
15

• HZB School of International Relations and Diplomacy

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE
MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (MAFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAFS-1
MAFS-1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 1B
MAFS-1 MAFS 013 PEACE, SECURITY AND DIPLOMACY 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 1B
SECTION: MAFS-2
MAFS-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAFS-2 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MFSAFP1
MFSAFP1 MAFS 114 MIGRATION AND DIPLOMACY: CURRENT TRENDS, CHALLENGES AND SOLUTIONS 3
MFSAFP1 MAFS 116 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL TRENDS AND ISSUES 3
MFSAFP1 MAFS 117 POLITICAL ECONOMICS IN A GLOBALIZED WORLD 3
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (ABFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: FS1-01R
FS1-01R ABFS 011 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 3 M 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM HZB CONF. RM.
FS1-01R GESS 025 WESTERN CIVILIZATION 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM N-224
Second Year
SECTION: FS2-01
FS2-01 ABFL 013 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 3 3 T 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 014A FOREIGN POLICY OF MAJOR POWERS 3 M 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 020 PHILIPPINE CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL, SOCIO-ECONOMIC ISSUES 3 TH 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 021 PHILIPPINE MIGRATION: CHALLENGES & RESPONSES 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 022 MANAGING THE FOREIGN OFFICE AND PHILIPPINE POSTS & MISSIONS ABROAD 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 028 DIPLOMATIC & CONSULAR THEORY, LAW AND PRACTICE 2 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
21
Third Year
SECTION: FS3-01
FS3-01 ABFS 025 RESEARCH STRATEGIES 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-224
FS3-01 FSEL 015 CONVENTION ON THE RIGHTS OF THE CHILD 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 1B
FS3-01 FSEL 017 DIPLOMACY AND TRANSNATIONAL CRIMES 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
AC3-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-450
FS3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
18

• School of Arts and Sciences

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (MACA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCA-01
MCA-01 MACA 504 POLITICAL ECONOMY OF MASS MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 508 CONTEMPORARY TRENDS AND PERSPECTIVE IN COMMUNICATION 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 511 INTRODUCTION TO SEMIOTICS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM T-323
SECTION: MCA-02
MCA-02 MACA 510 SPECIAL TOPICS/CASE STUDY IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM T-322
SECTION: MCA-03
MCA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY (MAPSY)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPY-01
MPY-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MPY-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MPY-02
MPY-02 MAPY 503 ADVANCED ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM T-324
MPY-02 MAPY 524 ADVANCED THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM T-324
MPY-02 MAPY 534A HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM T-324
SECTION: MPY-03
MPY-03 CGPY 514 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM T-448
MPY-03 MAPY 504 ADVANCE CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM T-448
MPY-03 MAPY 531 CAREER DEVELOPMENT 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM T-448
SECTION: MPY-04
MPY-04 MAPY 536 TRENDS & ISSUES IN INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
MPY-04 MAPY 545 PRACTICUM (IN FIELD OF SPECIALIZATION - 300 HOURS) 3 W 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-221
SECTION: MPY-05
MPY-05 MAPY 514 GROUP PROCESS 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM T-449
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT (MSEM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MEM-01
MEM-01 MSEM 528A ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (EIA w/GIS) 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-401
MEM-01 MSEM 535 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM T-322
MEM-01 MSEM 539A CLIMATE CHANGE AND DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-322
SECTION: MEM-QC
MEM-QC MSEM 402 INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 S 08:30 AM - 12:00 PM
MEM-QC MSEM 526 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
MEM-QC MSEM 537 HUMAN SETTLEMENT SYSTEMS AND LAND USE 3
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (MSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSIT-1
MSIT-1 MSIT 112 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POLICY AND STRATEGY 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
MSIT-1 MSIT 510 STRATEGIC E-BUSINESS FOR IT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MSIT-1 MSIT 600 BUSINESS ANALYTICS FOR IT 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM CL-5
SECTION: MSIT-2
MSIT-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM CL-5
SECTION: MSIT-3
MSIT-3 MSIT 003 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
MSIT-3 MSIT 004 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (ABCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: CA1-01
CA1-01 ABCA 007 ESSENTIALS OF JOURNALISM 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA1-01 ABCA F12A MASS MEDIA VALUES AND ETHICS 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-322
CA1-01 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA1-01 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
CA1-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-221
CA1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: CA2-01
CA2-01 ABCA E06 MANAGEMENT COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA E08 PUBLIC RELATION TOOLS, TECHNIQUES & PRACTICES 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA F11 MEDIA MARKETING & MANAGEMENT 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA G17 ADVERTISING STRATEGIES 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
CA2-01 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-221
21
Third Year
SECTION: CA3-01
CA3-01 ABCA I19A WORKSHOP (MEDIA AND PERFORMING ARTS) 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-447
CA3-01 ABCA I20 SPECIAL PROJECT/THESIS 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 ELBA 002 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS W/ ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-324
CA3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-221
12
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY (ABPSY)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: PY1-01
PY1-01 ABPY C02 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-324
PY1-01 ABPY D03 PSYCHOLOGICAL STATISTICS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-322
CA1-01 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA1-01 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
PY1-01 GEPI 012A PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
CA1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: PY2-01
PY2-01 ABPY F09 PRINCIPLES OF GUIDANCE 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-324
PY2-01 ABPY F10 GROUP DYNAMICS 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-324
PY2-01 ABPY F11A ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY2-01 ABPY F13 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-322
CA2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
CA2-01 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-221
21
Third Year
SECTION: PY3-01
PY3-01 ABPY I19 SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCHES 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY I20 SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY I21 SPECIAL PROJECT 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ELBA 002 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS W/ ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
15
SECTION: PY3-IRR
PY3-IRR ABPY H18 PRACTICUM (300 HRS.) 6 FIELD
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (BSES)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: ES1-01
ES1-01 BSES C03 ENVIRONMENTAL VALUES 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-322
ES1-01 BSES D06 PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 3
ES1-01 BSES D07 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-400
CA1-01 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA1-01 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
ES1-01 GENS 019 NATURAL SCIENCE 3(EARTH SCIENCE)(LEC) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-300
ES1-01 GENS 019A NATURAL SCIENCE 3(EARTH SCIENCE)(LAB) 2 TF 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-501
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
CA1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
22/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: ES2-01
ES2-01 ABCA 005 ENVIRONMENTAL COMMUNICATION 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-400
ES2-01 BSES C05 ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING (LEC) 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-322
ES2-01 BSES C05A ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING (LAB) 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-500
ES2-01 BSES F12 LAND USE GEOGRAPHY AND GIS 3
MT1-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
PH2-01 GESS 017 SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
ES2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-400
20
Third Year
SECTION: ES3-01
ES3-01 BSBA 024 BUSINESS MATH 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
ES3-01 BSES H14 ON THE JOB TRAINING 12 FIELD
ES3-01 BSES I15 PRACTICUM 6 FIELD
18
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (BSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: IT1-01
IT1-01 BSIT 131 ANALYTIC GEOMETRY WITH CALCULUS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-222
IT1-01 BSIT 132 IT PROGRAMMING 3 (OOP JAVA FUNDAMENTALS)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT1-01 BSIT 217 OPERATING SYSTEMS (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM CL-2
IT1-01 BSIT 241 CODE OF ETHICS FOR THE IT PROFESSIONAL 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
CA1-01 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA1-01 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
AC1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
HM2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-403
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: IT2-01
IT2-01 BSCS H25 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-400
IT2-01 BSIT 232 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 233 SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 234 DATABASE ADMINISTRATION (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 235 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHM (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 318 I.T. FREE ELECTIVE 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
PY3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
IT2-01 GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-400
24
Third Year
SECTION: IT3-01
IT3-01 BSIT 331 OJT/INDUSTRY INTERNSHIP 12 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM FIELD
IT3-01 BSIT 332 ACCOUNTING TECHNOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
15

• School of Education

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

‣ BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

‣ CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHD-01
PHD-01 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
PHD-01 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING ON-GOING 0
SECTION: PHD-02
PHD-02 DEDM A08 ADVANCED SUPERVISION OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
PHD-02 DEDM A09 ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF ECE, ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
PHD-02 DEDM A13 SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY FOR CHILDREN (P4C) 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
SECTION: PHD-03
PHD-03 DEDM 602 ADVANCED TOPICS IN ECOLOGY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND LEARNING 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 7A
PHD-03 DEDM 603 ADVANCED TOPICS IN EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM RM. 7A
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 MACD 510 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING OF PRE-SCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY PUPILS 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-450
MAE-02 MAED 537 EDUCATIONAL LAW AND FINANCE 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-450
MAE-02 MAED 608 ADVANCED CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 MACD 510 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING OF PRE-SCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY PUPILS 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-450
MAE-02 MAED 537 EDUCATIONAL LAW AND FINANCE 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-450
MAE-02 MAED 608 ADVANCED CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
SECTION: MAE-04
MAE-04 MAAS 504 ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM T-450
MAE-04 MABC 513 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-402
MAE-04 MAED 609 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-450
BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BEED-1
BSED-1 BSED 006 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 1 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED A02 21ST CENTURY PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
MT1-01 GEEN 013 SPEECH W/ PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
BSMK-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
BSMK-1 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
IT2-01 GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-400
BSMK-1 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
20
Second Year
SECTION: BEED-2
BEED-2 BEED F01 INTRODUCTION TO GUIDANCE & COUNSELING 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 7A
BEED-2 BEED F02 TEACHING HEKASI 1 3 MTH 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM RM. 7A
BEED-2 BEED F03 TEACHING ELEMENTARY MATH 1 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 7A
BSED-2 BSED 027 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 2 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 028 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-2 BSED 029 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 1 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
FT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-448
BSED-2 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
21/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BEED-3
BEED-3 BEED 002 INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED 006 SOC. STUDIES SPEC. 1-GEOGRAPHY AND NATURAL RESOURCES OF THE PHIL. 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED 009 CREATIVE ARTS, MUSIC & DRAMA FOR YOUNG CHILDREN 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-300
BEED-3 BEED 013 PREPARATION OF INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM RM. 4B
BEED-3 BEED 023 MUSIC, ART & PHYSICAL EDUCATION 3 S 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM M-300
BEED-3 BEED E02 MATH SPECIALIZATION 1: ADVANCED ALGEBRA & TRIGONOMETRY 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BEED-3 BSHP F04 FILIPINO SPECIALIZATION 2: PARAAN SA PAGTUTURO NG PILIPINO 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 7A
PH2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
24
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSED-1
BSED-1 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED A01 SPEECH, STAGE ARTS, PLAY & DRAMA PRODUCTIONS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM6A
BSED-1 BSED A02 21ST CENTURY PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED A03 PUBLIC SPEAKING, DEBATE & ARGUMENTATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 5B
BSMK-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 3 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
BSMK-1 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
IT2-01 GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-400
BSMK-1 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
23
Second Year
SECTION: BSED-2
BSED-2 BSED 027 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 2 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 028 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-2 BSED 029 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 1 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED A08 WORLD LITERATURE FOR EDUCATION STUDENTS 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSEN J20 MAJOR 20 - RESEARCH IN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSHE E01 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 5B
FT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-448
BSED-2 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
21/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 040 INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS IN ENGLISH 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 041 STRATEGIES IN TEACHING VOCABULARY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 042 PUBLIC SPEAKING & EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSEN J18 MAJOR 18 - DRAMA & THEATER ARTS INCLUDING RADIO & TV SCRIPTWRITING 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSEN J19 MAJOR 19 - BASIC PLAY PRODUCTION & STAGE DESIGN 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSEN J20 MAJOR 20 - RESEARCH IN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSHE G05 LANGUAGE TESTING & EVALUATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
PH2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
24
CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM (CTP)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: CTP-01
CTP-01 BSED 002 PRINCIPLES & METHODS OF TEACHING 1 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 4B
CTP-01 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM T-449
CTP-01 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM M-400
SECTION: CTP-02
CTP-02 BSED 510 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 PM RM. 4B
CTP-02 BSED 511 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM RM. 4B
CTP-02 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 5B

• School of Fine Arts and Design


‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN PAINTING

‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN VISUAL COMMUNICATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INTERIOR DESIGN
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BFIN1A
BFVC1A BFAS 030 VISUAL COMMUNICATION 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
N-442
BFIN1A BFIN C01 MATERIALS FOR INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 1 3 WS 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-436
BFIN1A BFIN D01 DRAWING TECHNIQUES FOR INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 1 3 F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
N-436
BFIN1A BFIN L01 ELECTIVE 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-441
BFIN1A BSID 008 ERGONOMICS 3 T 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
W 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-436
N-437
BFVC1A GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
21/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BFIN2A
BFIN2A BFAD G07 PACKAGE DESIGN 1 3 WS 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-436
BFIN2A BFAS 011 PHOTOGRAPHY 2 3 THS 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM PHOTO. LAB.
BFIN2A BFIN B04 INTERMEDIATE INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 2 3 W 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-436
BFIN2A BFIN E03 PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES 2 3 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
N-436
AC3-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM N-450
BSID2A GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
BSID2A GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
BFVC2A GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
21/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFIN3A
BFIN3A BFIN J01A THESIS (LAB) 3 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-443
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN PAINTING
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BFPG1A
BFVC2A BFAD L01 ELECTIVE 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-438
BFPG1A BFAS 027 MATERIALS 3 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
N-434
BFPG1A BFAS 028 TECHNIQUES 3 3 F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
N-437
BFVC1A BFAS 030 VISUAL COMMUNICATION 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
N-442
BFVC1A BFAS 034 ART HISTORY 3 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-443
BFPG1A BFPG B01 DRAWING 1 3 T 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-437
BFVC1A GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
24/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BFPG2A
BFPG2A BFAD C03 FIGURE DRAWING 3 TH 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-438
BFVC1A BFAS 010 PHOTOGRAPHY 1 3 TH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
TH 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
PHOTO. LAB.
BFPG2A BFPG C02 VISUAL STUDIES 2 3 M 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-443
BFPG2A BFPG D02 PAINTING 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-435
BFPG2A BFPG F01 ART WORKSHOP 1 3 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
GALLERY
BFVC2A GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-449
BFVC2A GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
BFVC2A GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
21/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFPG3A
BFPG3A BFPG J01 THESIS 3 TW 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM GALLERY
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN VISUAL COMMUNICATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BFVC1A
BFVC1A BFAD 011 PRODUCTION METHODS 1 3 T 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-442
BFVC1A BFAD B01 VISUAL DESIGN 1 3 W 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-442
BFVC1A BFAD C01 FIGURE DRAWING 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
N-437
BFVC1A BFAS 010 PHOTOGRAPHY 1 3 TH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
TH 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
S 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
PHOTO. LAB.
BFVC1A BFAS 030 VISUAL COMMUNICATION 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
N-442
BFVC1A BFAS 034 ART HISTORY 3 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-443
BFVC1A GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
24/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BFVC2A
BFVC2A BFAD G07 PACKAGE DESIGN 1 3 TH 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-442
BFVC2A BFAD H01 PRODUCTION FOR E-MEDIA 1 3 THS 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-441
BFVC2A BFAD J01 PROFESSIONAL SEMINAR WORKSHOP 3 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
FAC. RM.
BFVC2A BFAD L01 ELECTIVE 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-438
BFVC2A BFIN I15 DESIGN WORKSHOP 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-442
BFVC2A GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-449
BFVC2A GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
BFVC2A GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
21/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFVC3A
BFVC3A BFIN J01 THESIS (LEC) 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-442
BFVC3A BFIN J01A THESIS (LAB) 6
9
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INTERIOR DESIGN
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSID1A
BSID1A BFAS 034 ART HISTORY 3 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-443
BSID1A BFID D03 INTERIOR DESIGN 1B 4 T 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
W 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-439
TBA
BSID1A BSID 004 PERSPECTIVE 2 3 F 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-440
BSID1A BSID 011 HISTORY OF INTERIOR DESIGN 2 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-439
BSID1A BSID 023 COLOR STUDIES 1 3 S 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-439
BFVC1A GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-449
BFVC1A GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-449
23/(2)
Second Year
SECTION: BSID2A
BSID2A BFID 003 FURNITURE DESIGN 2 4 S 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-440
BSID2A BFID G13 INTERIOR DESIGN 3A 4 W 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM N-440
BSID2A BSID 032 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-439
BSID2A BSID 060 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 1 3 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-441
BSID2A GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-450
BSID2A GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
BSID2A GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
23
SECTION: BSID2B
BSID2B BSID 060 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 1 3 TH 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Third Year
SECTION: BSID3A
BSID3A BFID J11 INTERIOR DESIGN 4B 5 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-439
BSID3A BSID 050 PRACTICUM 3 F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-439
BSID3A BSID 066 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES IN INTERIOR DESIGN 2 3 TH 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-440
BSID3A BSID D13 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS FOR INTERIOR DESIGN 3 F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-443
13

• School of Food Science and Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE (MSFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFS-01
MFS-01 MSFS 507 SPECIAL TOPICS IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM SFST CONF. RM.
MFS-01 MSFS 508 CONSUMER EDUCATION IN FOOD SCIENCE 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM SFST CONF. RM.
MFS-01 MSFS 512 PRINCIPLES OF CULINOLOGY 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM SFST CONF. RM.
SECTION: MST-02
MFS-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MFS-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT (MFSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFSM-1
MFSM-1 MFSM 506A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 1: HACCP 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-202
MFSM-1 MFSM 507A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 2: ISO 22000-2005 4 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM M-202
MFSM-1 MFSM 509 CURRENT ISSUES IN PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY 2 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-206
SECTION: MFSM-2
MFSM-2 MFSM 501 FOOD SAFETY HAZARDS 1: BIOLOGICAL 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-206
MFSM-2 MFSM 502 FOOD SAFETY HAZARDS 2: CHEMICAL AND PHYSICAL 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-206
MFSM-2 MFSM 508 FOOD PROTECTION AND DEFENSE 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-202
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (BSFT-BT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: FT1-01
FT1-01 BSFT E02 FOOD PROCESSING 2 (LEC) 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT1-01 BSFT E02A FOOD PROCESSING 2 (LAB) 2 W 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM M-304
FT1-01 BSSC 006 PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-202
M-304
MT1-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
HM2-02 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
FT1-01 GENS 012 NATURAL SCIENCE 2(GENERAL ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)(LEC & LAB) 3
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
CA1-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3
21
Second Year
SECTION: FT2-01
FT2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
FT2-01 BSFT I12 BAKERY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 (LEC) 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-203
FT2-01 BSFT I12A BAKERY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 (LAB) 2 TH 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM M-204
FT2-01 BSHR 001 BASIC CULINARY (LEC) 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-202
FT2-01 BSHR 001A BASIC CULINARY (LAB) 2 W 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM FL 2
FT2-01 BSSC 002 BIOCHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
FT2-01 BSSC 002A BIOCHEMISTRY (LAB) 3 TF 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-306
FS3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
19
Third Year
SECTION: FT3-01
FT3-01 BSFT I13 FOOD ENGINEERING 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT I14 RESEARCH WRITING 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT I15 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSND 003 BASIC NUTRITION 2 S 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-401
FT3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-448
FT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-448
17

• School of Hospitality Management

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (MSHRM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MHR-01
MHR-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MHR-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MHR-02
MHR-02 MSHR 507 ADVANCE NUTRITION IN THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-100
MHR-02 MSHR 508 ADVANCE MENU MANAGEMENT 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
MHR-02 MSHR 509 EVENT MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-407
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS (MSCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSCA-1
MSCA-1 MSCA 515 GARDE MANGER AND CHARCUTIERE WITH LABORATORY 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-408
MSCA-1 MSCA 516 ADVANCED BUTCHERY WITH LABORATORY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-408
MSCA-1 MSCA 518 ADVANCE CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-408
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (BSHM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: HM1-01
HM1-01 BSAC 001 BASIC ACCOUNTING 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR 015 HOUSEKEEPING OPERATIONS (LEC) 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR 015A HOUSEKEEPING OPERATIONS (LAB) 2 W 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR 112 MATERIALS MANAGEMENT (LEC) 2 TH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR 112A MATERIALS MANAGEMENT (LAB) 1 TH 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM CULINARY LAB
HM1-01 BSHR C01 FRONT OFFICE OPERATION (LEC) 1 M 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR C01A FRONT OFFICE OPERATION (LAB) 2 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR C11 CULINARY BASICS 1 (LEC) 1 T 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR C11A CULINARY BASICS 1 (LAB) 1 T 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM CULINARY LAB
HM1-01 BSHR C12 CULINARY BASICS 2 (LEC) 1 M 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHR C12A CULINARY BASICS 2 (LAB) 1 M 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM FL 2
HM1-01 BSHR E12 ENVIRONMENT SUSTAINABILITY IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT 3 W 03:00 PM - 07:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
HM1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-403
24
Second Year
SECTION: HM2-01
HM2-01 BSBA 027 BASIC FINANCE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-218
HM2-01 BSHR F09 FOOD PRODUCTION AND SERVICE MGT. (QUANTITY FOODS)(LEC) 1 T 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-407
HM2-01 BSHR F09A FOOD PRODUCTION AND SERVICE MGT. (QUANTITY FOODS)(LAB) 2 T 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM CULINARY LAB
HM2-01 BSHR M18 MANAGING CULTURAL DIVERSITY 2 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
HM2-01 BSHR P15 PATISSERIE 2 (ADVANCED BAKING)(LEC) 1 F 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-407
HM2-01 BSHR P15A PATISSERIE 2 (ADVANCED BAKING)(LAB) 2 F 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM M-204
HM2-01 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-407
HM2-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
HM2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-403
20
CULINARY MANAGEMENT
HM2-01 BSHR FS2 FOOD STYLING (LEC & LAB) 3 F 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM M-407
22
CRUISE LINE OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
HM2-01 BSHR CL2 THE CRUISE LINE INDUSTRY (NATURE OF THE PROFESSION) 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
23
SECTION: HM2-02
HM2-02 BSBA 027 BASIC FINANCE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-407
HM2-02 BSHR F09 FOOD PRODUCTION AND SERVICE MGT. (QUANTITY FOODS)(LEC) 1 F 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-409
HM2-02 BSHR F09A FOOD PRODUCTION AND SERVICE MGT. (QUANTITY FOODS)(LAB) 2 M 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM CULINARY LAB
HM2-02 BSHR M18 MANAGING CULTURAL DIVERSITY 2 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
HM2-02 BSHR P15 PATISSERIE 2 (ADVANCED BAKING)(LEC) 1 TH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-407
HM2-02 BSHR P15A PATISSERIE 2 (ADVANCED BAKING)(LAB) 2 TH 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM M-204
HM2-02 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
HM2-02 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
HM2-02 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
20
CULINARY MANAGEMENT
HM2-01 BSHR FS2 FOOD STYLING (LEC & LAB) 2 F 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM M-407
22
CRUISE LINE OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
HM2-01 BSHR CL2 THE CRUISE LINE INDUSTRY (NATURE OF THE PROFESSION) 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
23
Third Year
SECTION: HM3-01
HM3-01 BSHR G13 PRACTICUM (720 HRS.) 12
SECTION: HM3-02
HM3-02 BSBA 021 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM3-02 BSHR H20 ROOMS DIVISION MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEM 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
HM3-02 BSHR I18 FEASIBILITY STUDY 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
HM3-02 BSTR D08 WORLD TOURISM, GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM3-02 BSTR H17 TOURISM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 3 TH 02:30 PM - 06:30 PM M-409
PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE 3
BA3-01 BSBA 022 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
HM3-02EL3 BSFT I15 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-218
PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE 4
HM3-02EL4 BSHR J23 LEISURE & RECREATION MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
21
THIRD YEAR Specializing in Culinary Arts & Technology
SECTION: HMSD-1
HMSD-1 HRSD 023 INTERNSHIP 1 12
Fourth Year
SECTION: HM4-01
HM4-01 BSHR J22 PRACTICUM WITH SPECIALIZATION (720 HRS.) 12
FOURTH YEAR Specializing in Culinary Arts & Technology
SECTION: HMSD-2
HMSD-2 HRSD 024 INTERNSHIP 2 12

• School of Medical Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT (MSHSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSH-01
MSH-01 MSHS 512 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OF HEALTH SYSTEMS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-223
MSH-01 MSHS 518 QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM N-223
MSH-01 MSHS 519 STRATEGIC PLANNING 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM N-223
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (MSMT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MST-01
MST-01 MSMT 518 ADVANCE PARASITOLOGY 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM N-225
MST-01 MSMT 519 ADVANCE CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-225
MST-01 MSMT 521 ADVANCE IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY 3 S 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-225
SECTION: MST-02
MST-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MST-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 -
SECTION: MST-SAC
MST-SAC MABC 501 METHODS OF RESEARCH 3
MST-SAC MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
MST-SAC MSMT 521 ADVANCE IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (BSMT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: MT1-01
MT1-01 BSMT 001 INTRO. TO MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY W/ SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-447
MT1-01 GEEN 013 SPEECH W/ PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
MT1-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
MT1-01 GENS 016 NAT. SCIENCE 1(INTRO. TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LEC) 3 MTH 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-301
MT1-01 GENS 016A NAT. SCIENCE 1(INTRO. TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LAB) 2 MTH 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-501
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
BSMK-1 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-219
MT1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-447
22
Second Year
SECTION: MT2-01
MT2-01 AHSE 004 HEALTH ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT 012 PHARMACOLOGY 2 TF 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT F01 CYTO-GENETICS 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT F02 PARASITOLOGY (LEC) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT F02A PARASITOLOGY (LAB) 0 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM LG-313
MT2-01 BSMT F03 HISTOLOGY (LEC) 3 TF 08:30 AM - 10:00 AM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT F03A HISTOLOGY (LAB) 0 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-313
MT2-01 BSMT G08 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 1 (LEC) 4 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-225
MT2-01 BSMT G08A CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 1 (LAB) 0 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-313
MT2-01 BSMT G09 CLINICAL PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT 1 2 TF 07:00 AM - 08:30 AM N-225
MT2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: MT3-01
MT3-01 BSMT 008 PRINCIPLES AND STRATEGIES OF TEACHING IN HEALTH EDUCATION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM N-224
MT3-01 BSMT 009A RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 1 3 T 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-224
MT3-01 BSMT 010 LABORATORY MANAGEMENT 2 F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-224
MT3-01 BSMT J15A INTERNSHIP 6 MSDC
MT3-01 BSMT J16 SEMINAR 3 F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-224
16
Fourth Year
SECTION: MT4-IRR
MT4-IRR BSMT L19D INTERNSHIP 15

• School of Music


‣ MASTER OF MUSIC

‣ BACHELOR OF MUSIC
MASTER OF MUSIC (MM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MM-01
MM-01 MAME 510 INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATE STUDY IN MUSIC 3 TS 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM SEMINAR RM.
MM-01 MMAM 510 ETHNOMUSICOLOGY I 3 TS 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM AUD. HALL
MM-01 MMAM 519 PHILIPPINE MUSIC CULTURES II 3 TF 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 530 MUSIC EDUCATION SEMINAR 2 3 TS 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
MM-01 MMAM 531 SPECIAL TOPICS 3 TS 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM AUD. HALL
MM-01 MMAM 634 SEMINAR IN TEACHING PHILIPPINE MUSIC 3
MM-01 MMAM 635 SEMINAR IN TEACHING ASIAN MUSIC 3
MM-01 MMAM 534 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP I 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 535 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP II 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 540 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP III 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 567 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP IV 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 536 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR I 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 561 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR II 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 568 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR III 2 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 537 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM I 3 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 562 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM II 3 SMART RM.
MM-01 MMAM 569 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM III 3 SMART RM.
MM-01K MMAM 532A SPECIAL PROJECT (KODALY) 3 SEMINAR RM.
MM-01NK MMAM 532A SPECIAL PROJECT (NON-KODALY) 3 MUSIC ED. HALL
MM-01 MMAM 514 THESIS 3 MUSIC ED. HALL
MM-01 MMAM 511 PRE-DOCTORAL THESIS 3 SEMINAR RM.
SECTION: MM-02
MM-02 MMAM 657 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-422
MM-02 MMAM 527 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (GUITAR) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-415
MM-02 MMAM 542 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (GUITAR) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-415
MM-02 MMAM 544 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (GUITAR) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-415
MM-02 MMAM 528 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (PIANO) 3 GALANG LG-412
MM-02 MMAM 581 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (PIANO) 3 GALANG LG-412
MM-02 MMAM 575 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (PIANO) 3 GALANG LG-412
MM-02 MMAM 583 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (PIANO) 3 GALANG LG-412
SECTION: MM-03
MM-03 MMAM 655 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (CHAMBER MUSIC) 3 GALANG LG-412
MM-03 MMAM 667 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (COLLABORATIVE) 3 GALANG LG-412
MM-03 MMAM 541 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (VOICE) 3 CARIÑO, E. LG-414
MM-03 MMAM 628 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (TUBA) 3 DELA PERET LG-413
MM-03 MMAM 574 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
MM-03 MMAM 584 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
MM-03 MMAM 582 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
MM-03 MMAM 605 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
SECTION: MM-04
MM-04 MMAM 524 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-04 MMAM 552 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-04 MMAM 549 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-04 MMAM 644 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (GUITAR) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-417
MM-04 MMAM 598 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-411
MM-04 MMAM 523 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (VOICE) 3 CARIÑO, E. LG-414
MM-04 MMAM 600 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
MM-04 MMAM 633 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-422
SECTION: MM-05
MM-05 MMAM 650 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (GUITAR) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-417
MM-05 MMAM 663 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-411
MM-05 MMAM 611 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (VOICE) 3 CARIÑO, B. LG-414
MM-05 MMAM 613 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-411
MM-05 MMAM 638 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-422
MM-05 MMAM 512 MUP 70: KULINTANG 70 3 MUSEUM
MM-05 MMAM 513 MUP 80: KULINTANG 80 3 MUSEUM
MM-05 MMAM 646 FACULTY AUDITION 504 1 RECITAL H.
MM-05 MMAM 647 PUBLIC RECITAL 505 1 RECITAL H.
MM-05 MMAM 648 PUBLIC RECITAL 550 3 RECITAL H.
MM-05 MMAM 649 PUBLIC RECITAL 560 3 RECITAL H.
BAHELOR OF MUSIC (BM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: BMU-01
BMU-01 AMCO 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: COMPOSITION 1 1 BORELA LG-413
BMU-01 AMCO 012 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: COMPOSITION 2 1 BORELA LG-413
BMU-01 AMCO 013 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: COMPOSITION 3 1 BORELA LG-413
BMU-01 AMFL 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: FLUTE 1 RODIS LG-413
BMU-01 AMFL 012 APPLIED MUSIC FLUTE 2 RODIS LG-413
BMU-01 1 CARIÑO, B. LG-417
BMU-01 2 CARIÑO, B. LG-417
SECTION: BMU-02
BMU-02 AMGU 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR 1 VALDEZ LG-429
BMU-02 AMGU 012 APPLIED MUSIC GUITAR 2 VALDEZ LG-429
BMU-02 AMKL 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: KULINTANG 1 1 MONTANO MUSEUM
BMU-02 AMKL 012A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: KULINTANG 2 1 MONTANO MUSEUM
BMU-02 AMKL 013 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: KULINTANG 3 1 MONTANO MUSEUM
BMU-02 AMMT 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY 1 1 BROWN LG-424
BMU-02 AMMT 012A APPLIED MUSIC: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY 2 2 BROWN LG-424
SECTION: BMU-03
BMU-03 AMPI 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PIANO 1 BARTOLOME LG-420
BMU-03 AMPI 012 APPLIED MUSIC PIANO 2 BARTOLOME LG-420
BMU-03 AMPR 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PERCUSSION 1 GIRON LG-423A
BMU-03 AMPR 012 APPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION 2 GIRON LG-423A
SECTION: BMU-04
BMU-04 AMPI 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PIANO 1 RIVERA LG-425
BMU-04 AMPI 012 APPLIED MUSIC PIANO 2 RIVERA LG-425
BMU-04 AMVI 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VIOLIN 1 HUANG LG-411
BMU-04 AMVI 012 APPLIED MUSIC VIOLIN 2 HUANG LG-411
BMU-04 AMVI 013 APPLIED MUSIC VIOLIN 3 HUANG LG-411
BMU-04 AMVO 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE 1 BORELA LG-410
BMU-04 AMVO 012 APPLIED MUSIC VOICE 2 BORELA LG-410
SECTION: BMU-05
BMU-05 AMVO 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE 1 CARIÑO, E. LG-414
BMU-05 AMVO 012 APPLIED MUSIC VOICE 2 CARIÑO, E. LG-414
FIRST YEAR
SECTION: BMU-11
BMU-11 BMUS 120 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 1 2 LG-429
BMU-11 BMUS 132 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 2 2 LG-429
BMU-11 BMUS 141 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 3 2 MTH 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM LG-425
BMU-11 BMUS 121 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 1 3 T 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
T 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
T 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
LG-425
PIANO LAB.
AUD. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 133 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 2 3 T 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
T 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
AUD. HALL
LG-425
PIANO LAB.
BMU-11 BMUS 142 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 3 3 T 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
T 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
AUD. HALL
LG-425
PIANO LAB.
BMU-11 BMUS 123 MUSIC EDUCATION FORUM 1 1 M 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 139 MUSIC EDUCATION FORUM 2 1 M 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 149 MUSIC EDUCATION FORUM 3 1 M 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 127 CHORUS 1 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 137 CHORUS 2 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 147 CHORUS 3 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 146 ENSEMBLE 3 1 TH 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 148 PHILIPPINE MUSIC 3 2 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
SECOND YEAR
SECTION: BMU-12
BMU-12 BMUS 151 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 4 3 T 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
PIANO LAB.
AUD. HALL
LG-424
BMU-12 BMUS 158 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 5 3 T 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
PIANO LAB.
AUD. HALL
LG-424
BMU-12 BMUS 150 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 4 2 LG-425
BMU-12 BMUS 157 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 5 2 LG-425
BMU-12 BMUS 168 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 6 2 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM LG-425
BMU-12 BMUS 162 WESTERN MUSIC CULTURES 3 2 MTH 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 171 HISTORY OF MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS 2 MTH 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 153 ENSEMBLE 4 1 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 160 ENSEMBLE 5 1 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 165 ENSEMBLE 6 1 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 154 CHORUS 4 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 161 CHORUS 5 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 166 CHORUS 6 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 256 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 2 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 259 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 3 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 257 POPULAR MUSIC 3 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-425
BMU-12 BMUS 258 POPULAR MUSIC HISTORY, REPERTOIRE & ANALYSIS 3 2 MTH 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM SEMINAR RM.
THIRD & FOURTH YEAR
SECTION: BMU-13
BMU-13 BMME J23 HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC METHODS 2 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 156 APPROACHES IN TEACHING MUSIC 2 MTH 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 187 COMPOSITIONAL TECHNIQUES 2 M 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM LG-429
BMU-13 BMUS 192A TEACHING METHODS IN APPLIED MUSIC 2 F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM PIANO LAB.
BMU-13 BMUS 204 PHONETICS 2 MTH 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 264 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 4 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 271 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 5 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 275 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 6 2 RECITAL H.
BMU-13 BMUS 274 POPULAR MUSIC 6 2 W 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 040 PUBLIC RECITAL 2 RECITAL H.
BMU-13 BMUS 276 PUBLIC RECITAL 3 RECITAL H.
BMU-13 BMUS 280 MUSIC INDUSTRY, MANAGEMENT & BUSINESS 2 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM SEMINAR RM.

• School of Nursing

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING (MAN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
IN-CAMPUS
SECTION: MAN-01
MAN-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MAN-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 -
SECTION: MAN-02
MAN-02 BCNG 520 SEMINAR IN NURSING PROBLEMS 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-515
MAN-02 MANG 501 NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-515
MAN-02 MANG 502 LEGAL PROBLEMS IN NURSING 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM N-515
MAN - Blended Program
SECTION: DEP09A
DEP09A BCNG 520 SEMINAR IN NURSING PROBLEMS 3
DEP09A MANG 501 NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
DEP09A MANG 502 LEGAL PROBLEMS IN NURSING 3
SECTION: DEP09B
DEP09B BCNG 520 SEMINAR IN NURSING PROBLEMS 3
DEP09B MANG 501 NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
DEP09B MANG 502 LEGAL PROBLEMS IN NURSING 3
SECTION: DEP09C
DEP09C MANG 519 PRACTICUM IN NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
MAN - St. Alexius
SECTION: DEPSAC
DEPSAC BCNG 520 SEMINAR IN NURSING PROBLEMS 3
DEPSAC MANG 501 NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
DEPSAC MANG 502 LEGAL PROBLEMS IN NURSING 3
MAN - Qatar
SECTION: DEPQT17
DEPQT17 MANG 519 PRACTICUM IN NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
SECTION: DEPQT18
DEPQT18 BCNG 520 SEMINAR IN NURSING PROBLEMS 3
DEPQT18 MANG 501 NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
DEPQT18 MANG 502 LEGAL PROBLEMS IN NURSING 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BSN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: NG1-01
NG1-01 BSNG 012 HEALTH ASSESSMENT (LEC) 2 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-508
NG1-01 BSNG 012A HEALTH ASSESSMENT (RLE) 1 TH 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-508
NG1-01 BSNG F04A PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-508
NG1-01 BSSC 004 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LEC) 3 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-300
NG1-01 BSSC 004A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LAB) 2 TF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-501
TM1-01 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
NG1-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
ND2-01 GEPL 013 LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
HM1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-403
22
Second Year
SECTION: NG2-01
NG2-01 BSNG 016 NCM 103A-CARE OF CLIENTS W/ PROBLEMS OXYGENATION, FLUID & ELECTROLYTE BALANCE, METABOLISM & ENDOCRINE 8 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
N-508
NG2-01 BSNG 016B RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 306 HRS. 6 MWTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG2-01 BSNG 017A HEALTH EDUCATION 3 S 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM N-508
NG2-01 BSNG 020 NURSING INFORMATICS 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-508
MT1-01 GEEN 013 SPEECH W/ PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
23
Third Year
SECTION: NG3-01
NG3-01 BSNG I11 NCM 107 - NURSING LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT 4 M 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
T 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
N-515
NG3-01 BSNG I11A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 153 HRS. 3 WTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG3-01 BSNG I12 COMPETENCY APPRAISAL 1 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-515
NG3-01 BSNG I13 ELECTIVE 1 2 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-515
NG3-01 GEEN 031 WORLD CIVILIZATION & LITERATURE 3 TF 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-220
15

• School of Nutrition

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION (MSCN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCN-01
MCN-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCN-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MCN-02
MCN-02 MSCN 600 CLINICAL NUTRITION I 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-301
MCN-02 MSCN 601 CLINICAL NUTRITION 2 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-301
MCN-02 MSCN 625 SEMINAR IN CLINICAL NUTRITION 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS (BSND)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: ND1-01
ND1-01 AHSE 004 HEALTH ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
ND1-01 BSND 032 BASIC FOODS (LEC) 2 S 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-400
ND1-01 BSND 032A BASIC FOODS (LAB) 1 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-304
ND1-01 BSND D03 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
ND1-01 BSND D03A NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 TF 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-306
ND1-01 GEEN 013 SPEECH W/ PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
ND1-01 GEEN 017 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
TM1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
MT1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-447
22
Second Year
SECTION: ND2-01
ND2-01 BSMN E02 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
ND2-01 BSND 025 INTRODUCTION TO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (LEC) 2 T 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 025A INTRODUCTION TO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (LAB) 2 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303L
ND2-01 BSND 035 NUTRITIONAL ASSESSMENT (LEC) 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 035A NUTRITIONAL ASSESSMENT (LAB) 1 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303L
ND2-01 BSND 036 NUTRITION FOR AT-RISK GROUPS (LEC) 2 M 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 036A NUTRITION FOR AT-RISK GROUPS (LAB) 1 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-303L
ND2-01 BSND 037 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 1 (LEC) 2 F 09:30 AM - 12:30 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 037A FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 1 (LAB) 1 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303L
CA2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
ND2-01 GEPL 013 LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
MT2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
22/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: ND3-01
ND3-01 BSND 031A NUTRITION SEMINAR 1 S 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND J16A FOOD SERVICE PRACTICUM (150 HRS.) 3 TH 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM FIELD
ND3-01 BSND K17A HOSPITAL DIETETICS PRACTICUM (200 HRS.) 4 F 07:00 AM - 04:00 PM FIELD
ND3-01 BSND K18A PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION PRACTICUM (250 HRS.) 5 W 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM FIELD
24

• School of Pharmacy

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY (MSPH)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPH-01
MPH-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MPH-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
Pharmacy Administration
SECTION: MPH-02
MPH-02 MCPH 202 GOOD DOCUMENTATION PRACTICES FOR PRODUCTS & PRACTICES 3
MPH-02 MCPH 204 PHARMACOECONOMICS 3
MPH-02 MCPH 402 NUTRACEUTICALS, COMPLIMENTARY AND ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE 3
Clinical Pharmacy
SECTION: MPH-03
MPH-03 MCPH 214 PHARMACOVIGILANCE WITH SOCIAL BEHAVIORAL THEORY IN PHARMACY PRACTICE 3
MPH-03 MCPH 215 PHARMACOTHERAPEUTICS 3
MPH-03 MCPH 216 CLINICAL DRUG EVALUATION 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY (BSPH)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: PH1-01
PH1-01 BSPH 009 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY WITH DRUG ABUSE EDUCATION 3 TF 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM T-218
PH1-01 BSPH 010 HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 (LEC) 2 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-108
PH1-01 BSPH 010A HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 (LAB) 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
LG-311
SEM. RM. (PH)
PH1-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-448
PH1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM FTB HALL
MT1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-447
PH1-01 PHCH 001 PHARMACY & CHEMISTRY OF MEDICINALS 1 (INORGANIC)(LEC) 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-400
PH1-01 PHARMACY & CHEMISTRY OF MEDICINALS 1 (INORGANIC)(LAB) 2 T 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
W 08:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LG-310
LG-311
PH1-01 PHCR C01 GENERAL CONCEPT & THE HEALTH CARE SYSTEM 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM. RM. (PH)
24
Second Year
SECTION: PH2-01
PH2-01 AHSE 004 HEALTH ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 005 PHARMACOGNOSY, PLANT CHEM. & PHIL. MEDICINAL PLANTS (LEC) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 005A PHARMACOGNOSY, PLANT CHEM. & PHIL. MEDICINAL PLANTS (LAB) 2 TF 08:30 AM - 12:00 PM LG-310
PH2-01 BSPH 012 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 012A PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (LAB) 1 W 08:30 AM - 12:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
LG-310
PH2-01 BSPH 013 COMMUNITY PHARMACY INTERNSHIP 2 FIELD
PH2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
PH2-01 GESS 017 SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
20
Third Year
SECTION: PH3-01
PH3-01 BSPH 016 HOSPITAL PHARMACY INTERNSHIP 2 FIELD
PH3-01 BSPH H08 QUALITY CONTROL 1 - DRUG TESTING & ASSAY (LEC) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH3-01 QUALITY CONTROL 1 - DRUG TESTING & ASSAY (LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM LG-310
PH3-01 PHBS J19 PHARMACOLOGY 2 & THERAPEUTICS (LEC) 3 T 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LG-108
PH3-01 PHBS J19A PHARMACOLOGY 2 & THERAPEUTICS (LAB) 1 T 02:00 PM - 05:30 PM
W 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
LG-311
PH3-01 PHCH C02 PUBLIC HEALTH 3 MTH 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
W 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
SEM. RM. (PH)
PH3-01 PHCR C03 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR PHARMACISTS 3 TF 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM LG-108
17
Fourth Year
SECTION: PH4-01
PH4-01 BSPH K24 PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 2 (LEC) 1 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
PH4-01 BSPH K24A PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 2 (LAB) 2
PH4-01 BSPH K26 COMPLIMENTARY & ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE 3 MTH 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
W 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
LG-109
PH4-01 BSPH K27 REGULATORY AFFAIRS & COSMETICS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
PH4-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
MT2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
PH4-01 PHAD J19 MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 WF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM LG-109
PH4-01 PHBS 008 INTEGRATED PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES 2 (MODULE III, IV, V) 3 WF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-109
18/(3)

• Philippine School of Social Work

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (PHDSD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DSD-01
DSD-01 DSSD 606 SUSTAINABLE CONSUMPTION & SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
DSD-01 DSSD 608 CONFLICT MANAGEMENT & ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DSD-01 DSSD 619 CROSS SECTORAL PRACTICE & RESEARCH IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3
SECTION: DSD-02
DSD-02 GSBC 604B ADVANCED RESEARCH SEMINAR 3 T 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-219
SECTION: DSD-03
DSD-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DSD-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0
MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (MASD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSD-01
MSD-01 MASD 504 FIELD PRACTICE & RESEARCH 1 3 T 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM FIELD
SECTION: MSD-02
MSD-02 MASD 505 FIELD PRACTICE & RESEARCH 2 3 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FIELD
SECTION: MSD-03
MSD-03 MASD 501 FOUNDATION & PHILOSOPHY OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-219
MSD-03 MASD 502 SOCIAL POLICY, PLANNING & PROGRAMMING 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-221
MSD-03 MASD 503 ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
SECTION: MSD-04
MSD-04 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSD-04 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK (MSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSW-01
MSW-01 MSSD 501 ADVANCED ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & MGT. 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
MSW-01 SWAD 501 SOCIAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT PLANNING 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-221
MSW-01 SWAD 502A PROGRAM ANALYSIS, DEVELOPMENT MONITORING AND EVALUATION 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-221
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 MSSW 506 ADVANCED FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 3 MTH 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM FIELD
SECTION: MSW-03
MSW-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSW-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MSW-QC (QUEZON CITY)
MSW-QC MSSD 501 ADVANCED ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & MGT. 3 F 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
MSW-QC SWAD 501 SOCIAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT PLANNING 3 M 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
MSW-QC SWAD 502A PROGRAM ANALYSIS, DEVELOPMENT MONITORING AND EVALUATION 3 W 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORD (BSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: SW1-01
SW1-01 BSSW 121 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVE 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-219
SW1-01 BSSW 123 SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL WORK 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-219
TM1-01 BSTR C05 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
CA1-01 GEEN 019 LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-221
CA1-01 GEEN 022 ENGLISH PLUS A (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
NG1-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
CA2-01 GEPI 015 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG (RETORIKA) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-221
FS3-01 GESS 014 RIZAL&S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-448
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-01
SW2-01 BSSW 128 SOCIAL WELFARE AGENCY ADMINISTRATION 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-219
SW2-01 BSSW 152 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH COMMUNITIES 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
SW2-01 BSSW 154 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 1 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
BA2-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
PH1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM FTB HALL
HM2-02 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
MT2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-447
TM2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-01
SW3-01 BSSW 158 FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (COMMUNITY-BASED) 3 MTTHF 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM FIELD
SW3-01 BSSW 159 SEMINAR ON CURRENT TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
9
BSSW - Second Courser
First Year
SECTION: SW1-SC
SW1-01 BSSW 121 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVE 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-219
3 T-219
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-SC
SW2-SC BSSW 128 SOCIAL WELFARE AGENCY ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
SW2-01 BSSW 152 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH COMMUNITIES 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
SW2-SC BSSW 154 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 1 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-220
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-SC
SW3-SC BSSW 158 FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (COMMUNITY-BASED) 6 MTTHF 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM FIELD
SW3-01 BSSW 159 SEMINAR ON CURRENT TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
SECTION: SW-LAGUNA
SW-LAGUNA BSSW 158 FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (COMMUNITY-BASED) 6 MTTHF 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM FIELD
SECTION: SW1-QC (QUEZON CITY)
SW1-QC BSSW 012 PHILIPPINE SOCIAL REALITIES AND SOCIAL WELFARE 3 M 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SW1-QC BSSW 014 FILIPINO PERSONALITY AND SOCIAL WORK 3 W 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SW1-QC BSSW 153 SOCIAL WORK STATISTICS 3 F 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

• School of Tourism

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (MSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MTM-01
MTM-01 MSTM 510 SPECIAL TOPICS AND ISSUES IN TOURISM 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-406
MTM-01 MSTM 511 STRATEGIC TOURISM MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-406
MTM-01 MSTM 513 ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-406
SECTION: MTM-02
MTM-02 MSTM 515 INTERNATIONAL TOURISM COOPERATION AND DIPLOMACY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-404
SECTION: MTM-03
MTM-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MTM-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (BSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: TM1-01
TM1-01 BSTR C04 PHILIPPINE TOURISM GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-404
TM1-01 BSTR C05 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
TM1-01 BSTR H17 TOURISM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-404
TM1-01 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
TM1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
TM1-01 GESS 024 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ POLITICS, GOVERNANCE & NEW CONSTITUTION 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
TM1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
20
Second Year
SECTION: TM2-01
TM2-01 BSBA 027 BASIC FINANCE 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
TM2-01 BSBA 029 ENTREPRENEURSHIP W/ BUSINESS PLANNING 3 TTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-216
TM2-01 BSTM D01 CULINARY ARTS & SCIENCES (LEC) 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-405
TM2-01 BSTM D01A CULINARY ARTS & SCIENCES (LAB) 2 W 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM CULINARY LAB
TM2-01 BSTR E10 ECO-TOURISM 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-404
TM2-01 BSTR H16 TRAVEL & TOUR OPERATIONS 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-404
TM2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-404
TM2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-447
20
Third Year
SECTION: TM3-01
TM3-01 BSHR I21 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 2 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-406
TM3-01 BSTM I05 TOURISM IMPACTS & SUSTAINABILITY 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-406
TM3-01 BSTM J07 RESORT MANAGEMENT 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-406
TM3-01 BSTM L04 HERITAGE AND TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
TM3-01 BSTR C06 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-406
TM3-01 BSTR I22 RESEARCH WRITING IN TOURISM 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-406
19