Schedule of Classes - FIRST Trimester AY 2017-2018

Disclaimer: Students are advised to check the final schedule of classes with the Dean of their respective schools.
Please select your course to view the schedule.

• Conrado Benitez Institute for Business Education

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIZING IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

‣ DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBA-01
DBA-01 DBMN 624 ADVANCED ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-217
DBA-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-217
DBA-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-217
DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DHM-01
DHM-01 DBHR 602 ADVANCED FACILITIES PLANNING & DESIGN 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-218
DBA-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-217
DBA-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-217
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (DBM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBM-02
DBM-02 DBBC 603 PHILOSOPHY OF BUSINESS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-215
DBM-02 DBMN 601 ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-215
DBM-02 DBMN 612 ADVANCED OPERATIONS RESEARCH 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-218
SECTION: DBM-03
DBM-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12 - -
DBM-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0 - -
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIZING IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (DBM-HM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBMHM-2
DBM-02 DBBC 603 PHILOSOPHY OF BUSINESS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-215
DBMHM-2 DBHR 606A ADVANCED HOSPITALITY SALES & MARKETING 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-215
DBM-02 DBMN 601 ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-215
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
MBA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-222
MBA-01 MDMN 503 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-222
SECTION: MBA-02
MBA-02 CGBA 513 PHIL. BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT W/ MANAGEMENT INFO. SYSTEM APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-216
MBA-02 MBCI 503 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-216
MBA-02 MBCI 504 MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-216
SECTION: MBA-03
MBA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 - -
MBA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 - -
MBA-03 MBBC 513C CASE PAPER WRITING 3 - -
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (MPA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPA-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
MBA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-222
MPA-01 MPAD 502 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT IN PUBLIC SECTOR 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM INCUBATION RM.
SECTION: MPA-02
MPA-02 MPAD 520 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM INCUBATION RM.
MPA-02 MPAD 527 SEMINAR ON POLICY PAPER WRITING 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM T-218
SECTION: MPA-03
MPA-03 MPAD 528 POLICY PAPER WRITING 3 - -
BAHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY (BSA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: AC2-01
AC2-01 BSAC E02 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING PART 1 6 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
T 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
T-215
AC2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
PY2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: AC3-01
AC3-01 BSAC F06 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 S 03:00 PM - 07:00 PM M-407
AC3-01 BSAC G08 MANAGEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES PART 1 6 MW 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-222
AC3-01 BSAC H11 ADVANCE ACCOUNTING PART 2 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
AC3-01 BSAC I13 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 1 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 F 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
AC3-01 BSBA 014 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS FINANCE & PHILIPPINE FINANCIAL SYSTEM 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
24
Fourth Year
SECTION: AC4-01
AC4-01 BSAC K17 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 1: THEORY OF ACCOUNTS 6 MW 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-222
AC4-01 BSAC K18 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 2 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
AC4-01 BSAC K20 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 2: THEORY OF ACCOUNTS 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
AC4-01 BSAC L31 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (LEC) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
AC4-01 BSAC L31A SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (LAB) 0
AC4-01 BSBA 009 LAW ON NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS 3 TTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-217
AC4-01 BSBA 019 BUSINESS POLICY 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
21
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (BSBA-ENT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BA2-01
BSMK-2 BSBA 001 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
BSMK-2 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BSMK-2 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BA3-01
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 F 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 011 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 3 MTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 037 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 3 F 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM T-216
BA3-01 BSBA 038 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (ELECTIVE 3) 3 TTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 020 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-217
BA3-01 BSMN G04 SMALL BUSINESS PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 6 MF 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
24
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT (BSBA-MKTG)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BSMK-2
BSMK-2 BSBA 001 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
BSMK-2 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-2 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEMH 019 BASIC STATISTICS 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BSMK-2 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 F 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 011 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 3 MTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 037 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 3 F 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 008 DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
TH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
T-217
BSMK-3 BSMN 010A MARKETING RESEARCH 1 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
BSMK-3 BSMN 020 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-217
BSMK-3 BSMN 036 NEW MARKET DEVELOPMENT (ELECTIVE 3) 3 M 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
T-217
24

• School of Arts and Sciences




‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSIT-1
MSIT-1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM CL-5
MSIT-1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM CL-5
MSIT-1 MSIT 221A SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-5
SECTION: MSIT-2
MSIT-2 MSIT 601 SPECIAL TOPIC 1 (NETWORK SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION) 3 S 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM CL-2
MSIT-2 MSIT 602 SPECIAL TOPIC 2 (KNOWLEDGE DISCOVERY AND DATABASES) 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
SECTION: MSIT-3
MSIT-3 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (ABCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: CA2-01
CA2-01 ABCA C02 DEVELOPMENTAL COMMUNICATION 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA D05 SCRIPTWRITING 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA F09 ADVERTISING PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA G13 RADIO & TV PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
CA2-01 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: CA3-01
CA3-01 ABCA F10 EDUCATIONAL BROADCAST 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 ABCA G12 AUDIO VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-323
CA3-01 ABCA G14 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION RESEARCH 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-322
CA3-01 ABCA G15A FILM APPRECIATION 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
CA3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
18
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY (ABPSY)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: PY2-01
PY2-01 ABPY D04B PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT 1 5 TF 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
T-324
PY2-01 ABPY D05 FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-322
CA2-01 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
PY2-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
PY2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
PY2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
19/(6)
Third Year
SECTION: PY3-01
PY3-01 ABPY G13 TECHNIQUES OF COUNSELLING 3 TF 04:45 PM - 06:45 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY G15 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY G17 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-403
PY3-01 ABPY G18 COUNSELING & PSYCHOTHERAPY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY I19 SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCHES 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
18
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (BSES)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: ES2-01
ES2-01 BSES E08 POLLUTION ISSUES (LAND, AIR, WATER) 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-405
ES2-01 BSPS 003 GENERAL PHYSICS (LEC) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-302
ES2-01 BSPS 003A GENERAL PHYSICS (LAB) 2 TF 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-302
ES2-01 ELCS 002 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
BSMK-2 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
CA3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
MT2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
22/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: ES3-01
ES3-01 BSES 004 INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I19 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT SYSTEM 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I21 CLIMATE CHANGE AND DRRM 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I22 HUMAN SETTLEMENT & LAND USE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-322
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
CA2-01 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
ND2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
18
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (BSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: IT2-01
IT2-01 BSCS E10 PROBABILITY & STATISTICS 3 W 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM T-218
IT2-01 BSIT 210 IT PROGRAMMING 4 (OOP ADVANCED JAVA)(LEC & LAB) 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 212 GRAPHICS MANIPULATION 1/MULTIMEDIA DESIGN 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 214B WEB PAGE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT (LEC & LAB) 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 218 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (LEC & LAB) 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
CA2-01 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
HM2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: IT3-01
IT3-01 BSIT 236 I.T. ELECTIVE 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 311 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (LEC & LAB) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 312 RESEARCH DESIGN PROJECT 1 (THESIS 1) (LEC & LAB) 3 M 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 313 WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-4
IT3-01 BSIT 314 COMPUTER HARDWARE & SOFTWARE INSTALLATION & CONFIGURATION (LEC & LAB) 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 316 I.T. ELECTIVE 2 (LEC & LAB) 3 TH 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 317 I.T. ELECTIVE 3 (LEC & LAB) 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-4
IT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-407
21

• School of Education

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION

‣ BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

‣ CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DPE-01
DPE-01 DEDM A011 ADVANCED ADMINISTRATIVE THOUGHT IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-401
DPE-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-401
DPE-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-401
SECTION: DPE-02
DPE-02 DEDM 601 ADVANCED TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-400
DPE-02 DEDM 603 ADVANCED TOPICS IN EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-400
DPE-02 DEDM A07 ADVANCED POLICY ANALYSIS TO EDUCATION 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-400
DPE-02 DEDM A08 ADVANCED SUPERVISION OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-400
DPE-02 DEDM A09 ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF ECE, ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 3 F 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 4B
SECTION: DPE-03
DPE-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DPE-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-EM3
MAE-EM3 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-EM3 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-EM1
MAE-EM1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MAE-EM1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MAE-EM1 MAED 605 ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-402
SECTION: MAE-EM2
MAE-EM2 MAED 602 SELECTED TOPICS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-403
MAE-EM2 MAED 603 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY IN EDUCATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MAE-EM2 MAED 604 STATISTICS IN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-EM3
MAE-EM3 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-EM3 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-EC1
MAE-EM1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S M-402
MAE-EM1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MAE-EC1 MAED 511A EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
SECTION: MAE-EC2
MAE-EM2 MAED 602 SELECTED TOPICS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-403
MAE-EM2 MAED 603 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY IN EDUCATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MAE-EM2 MAED 604 STATISTICS IN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-EL1
MAE-EM1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MAE-EM1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MAE-EL1 MAED 538 ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-401
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-SE1
MAE-EM1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-402
MAE-EM1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM M-402
MAE-SE1 MABC 513 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 6B
BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BEED-2
BSED-2 BSED 024 FACILITATING LEARNING 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
BEED-2 BSED 033 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 2 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 4B
NG2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
ND2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
PY2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
20
Third Year
SECTION: BEED-3
BEED-3 BEED G01 TEACHING ENGLISH FOR CHILDREN 2 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 6B
BEED-3 BEED G02 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 (ECE 2) 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED G03 TEACHING MAPEH 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED G04 TEACHING HELE 1 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-3 BSED 034 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 2 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 045 FIELD STUDY 1-3 3 MTWTHF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM FIELD
BSED-3 BSED 062 VALUES EDUCATION 1 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RM. 5B
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: BEED-4
BSED-4 BSED 048 SEMINAR ON EDUCATIONAL ISSUES & CONCERNS 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-4 BSED 052 STUDENT TEACHING 6 MTWTHF 07:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MTWTHF 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
FIELD
BSED-4 BSED 127 SPECIAL TOPICS 1 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-4 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
12/(3)
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BSED-2
BSED-2 BSED 024 FACILITATING LEARNING 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED A04 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH & TECHNICAL WRITING 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
NG2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
ND2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
PY2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
20
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 034 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 2 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 035 MUSIC AND ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 5B
BSED-3 BSED 045 FIELD STUDY 1-3 3 MTWTHF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM FIELD
BSED-3 BSED 062 VALUES EDUCATION 1 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RM. 5B
BSED-3 BSEF G07 MAJOR 7 - STRATEGIES IN TEACHING LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSHE F02 TEACHING ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSHE F03 CREATIVE WRITING 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: BSED-4
BSED-4 BSED 048 SEMINAR ON EDUCATIONAL ISSUES & CONCERNS 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-4 BSED 052 STUDENT TEACHING 6 MTWTHF 07:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MTWTHF 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
FIELD
BSED-4 BSED 127 SPECIAL TOPICS 1 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-4 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
12/(3)
CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM (CTP)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: CTP-01
CTP-01 BSED 002 PRINCIPLES & METHODS OF TEACHING 1 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 4B
SECTION: CTP-02
CTP-02 BSED 510 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM. 5B
CTP-02 BSED 511 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 5B
CTP-02 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 5B

• School of Fine Arts and Design

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN FINE ARTS AND DESIGN

‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN PAINTING

‣ BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN VISUAL COMMUNICATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INTERIOR DESIGN
MASTER OF ARTS IN FINE ARTS AND DESIGN (MAFAD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFA-01
MFA-01 MFAD 601 TEACHING SEMINAR: ART PRACTICE 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MFA-01 MFAD 602 VISUAL COMMUNICATION MATERIALS AND TECHNIQUES 3 S 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MFA-01 MFAD 603A PHILIPPINE ART SURVEY 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
SECTION: MFA-02
MFA-02 MFAD 611 INDEPENDENT RESEARCH STUDY 3 S 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MFA-02 MFAD 612 INDEPENDENT ART AND DESIGN STUDY PROJECT 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BFIN2A
BFIN2A BFIN B02 INTRODUCTION TO INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 2 3 M 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
M 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-436
BFIN2A BFIN C02 MATERIALS FOR INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 2 3 S 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-436
BFIN2A BFIN D02 DRAWING TECHNIQUES FOR INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 2 3 T 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
N-441
BFVC2A GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
BFVC2A GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEMH 011 MODERN COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BFVC2A GEPI 011A KOMUNIKASYON SA AKADEMIKONG FILIPINO 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-402
BFVC2A NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
23/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFIN3A
BFIN3A BFAD G10 DESIGN THEORY 3 TH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
N-436
BFIN3A BFAD H09 PACKAGE DESIGN 2 3 M 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-437
BFIN3A BFAD I05 RESEARCH METHODS IN THE ARTS 3 TH 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM N-436
BFIN3A BFAD L02 ELECTIVE 2 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-437
N-440
BFIN3A BFIN I01 SYSTEM DESIGN 1 3 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-436
BFIN3A BFIN I04 SPECIAL TOPICS IN INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 3 T 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-436
BFVC3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
BFVC3A GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
23
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN PAINTING
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
Second Year
SECTION: BFPG2A
BFPG2A BFAS 031 MATERIALS 4 3 M 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-434
BFPG2A BFAS 032 TECHNIQUES 4 3 TF 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
W 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
N-438
BFPG2A BFPG B02 DRAWING 2 3 TH 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
S 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM

N-437
BFVC2A GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
BFVC2A GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEMH 011 MODERN COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BFVC2A GEPI 011A KOMUNIKASYON SA AKADEMIKONG FILIPINO 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-402
BFVC2A NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
23/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFPG3A
BFPG3A BFAD I05 RESEARCH METHODS IN THE ARTS 3 T 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
W 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
GALLERY
BFPG3A BFAS 011 PHOTOGRAPHY 2 3 S 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
BFPG3A BFPG E02 ART THEORY 2 3 T 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GALLERY
BFPG3A BFPG F05 ART WORKSHOP 2 3 F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
F 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
GALLERY
BFPG3A BFPG G01 ADVANCE VISUAL STUDIES 1 3 TH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
GALLERY
BFPG3A BFPG H01 ART SEMINAR 1 3 T 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 01:00 PM - 08:00 PM
GALLERY
BFVC3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
BFVC3A GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
23
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS MAJOR IN VISUAL COMMUNICATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BFVC2A
BFVC2A BFAD 012 PRODUCTION METHODS 2 3 S 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-442
BFVC2A BFAD B02 VISUAL DESIGN 2 3 TH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-442
BFVC2A BFAD C02 FIGURE DRAWING 2 3 M 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
th 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
N-438
BFVC2A GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
BFVC2A GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEMH 011 MODERN COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BFVC2A GEPI 011A KOMUNIKASYON SA AKADEMIKONG FILIPINO 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-402
BFVC2A NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
23/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BFVC3A
BFVC3A BFAD H02 PRODUCTION FOR E-MEDIA 2 3 M 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 07:30 PM
N-441
BFVC3A BFAD H09 PACKAGE DESIGN 2 3 T 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
W 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
THF 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
N-442
BFVC3A BFAD I01 ADVERTISING DESIGN 1 3 TH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-437
BFVC3A BFAD I03 VISUAL VERBAL COMMUNICATION 3 TW 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-442
BFVC3A BFAD I05 RESEARCH METHODS IN THE ARTS 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-442
BFVC3A BFIN I20 DESIGN WORKSHOP 3 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
N-441
BFVC3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
BFVC3A GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INTERIOR DESIGN
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BSID2A
BSID2A BFID E06 INTERIOR DESIGN 2A 4 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 07:00 PM
N-440
BSID2A BSID 010 MATERIALS & RESOURCES 1 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-440
BSID2A BSID 030 COLOR STUDIES 2 3 TH 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM N-440
BFVC2A GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-402
BFVC2A GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEMH 011 MODERN COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-402
BFVC2A GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BFVC2A GEPI 011A KOMUNIKASYON SA AKADEMIKONG FILIPINO 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-402
BFVC2A NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-402
24/(3)
SECTION: BSID3A
BSID3A BFID H18 INTERIOR DESIGN 3B 4 MTH 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM N-439
BSID3A BSID 005 HISTORY OF PHILIPPINE VISUAL ART, ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN 3 T 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM N-443
BSID3A BSID 017 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT FOR INTERIOR DESIGN 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-443
BSID3A BSID 024 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 3 F 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-440
BSID3A BSID 040 RESEARCH METHODS IN INTERIOR DESIGN 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM N-443
BSID3A BSID 061 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 2 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-441
BSID3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM SP
BSID3A GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
24
SECTION: BSID3B
BSID3B BSID 061 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 2 3 W 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-441

• School of Food Science and Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE (MSFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFS-01
MFS-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM M-206
MFS-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-206
MFS-01 MSFS 503A ADVANCE FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-206
SECTION: MST-02
MFS-02 MSFS 511 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE FOOD INDUSTRY 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM SFST CONF. RM.
MFS-02 MSFS 515 SEMINAR IN APPLIED NUTRITION 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-203
SECTION: MST-03
MFS-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MFS-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT (MFSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFSM-1
MFS-1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM M-206
MFS-1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-206
MFSM-1 MFSM 502A FOOD SAFETY HAZARDS 2: BIOLOGICAL, CHEMICAL AND PHYSICAL 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM SFST CONF. RM.
SECTION: MFSM-2
MFSM-2 MFSM 510 RESEARCH SEMINAR IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-202
SECTION: MFSM-IRR
MFSM-IRR MFSM 506A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 1: HACCP 3 S 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM M-202
MFSM-IRR MFSM 507A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 2: ISO 22000-2005 4 S 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM M-202
MFSM-IRR MFSM 509 CURRENT ISSUES IN PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY 2 S 08:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-203
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (BSFT-BT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: FT2-01
FT2-01 BSFT I18 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FOR THE FOOD INDUSTRY 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT2-01 BSFT J17 FOOD LAWS W/ PROFESSIONAL ETHICS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-202
FT2-01 BSPS 002 PHYSICS 1 (MECHANICS)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM
TF 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
M-302
MT2-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-300
MT2-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 MTH 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-306
HM2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-409
FT2-01 GEMH 013 INTRODUCTION TO CALCULUS 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-407
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
22
Third Year
SECTION: FT3-01
FT3-01 BSFT E04 FOOD ANALYSIS W/ SENSORY EVALUATION (LEC) 2 TF 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT E04A FOOD ANALYSIS W/ SENSORY EVALUATION (LAB) 2 S 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM M-304
FT3-01 BSFT F06 FOOD CHEMISTRY (LEC) 2 TF 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT F06A FOOD CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-304
FT3-01 BSFT H09 RESEARCH IN FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT J15 BASIC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSPS 004 PHYSICS 2 (THERMODYNAMICS)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-302
17
Fourth Year
SECTION: FT4-01
FT4-01 BSFT K18 PRACTICUM 2: SUPERVISED TRAINING IN BAKERY INDUSTRY (720 HRS.) 12 FIELD

• School of Hospitality Management

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (MSHRM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MHR-01
MTM-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-404
MTM-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-406
MHR-01 MSHR 508A ADVANCED MENU AND FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-409
SECTION: MHR-02
MHR-02 MSHR 510 HOSPITALITY MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-100
MHR-02 MSHR 511 ADVANCE MANAGEMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-100
SECTION: MHR-03
MHR-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MHR-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MHR-04
MHR-04 MSHR 502 ADVANCE HOSPITALITY PERSPECTIVE 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-408
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS (MSCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSCA-1
MTM-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-404
MTM-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-406
MHR-01 MSHR 508A ADVANCED MENU AND FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-409
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (BSHM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year (All Specialization)
SECTION: HM2-01
HM2-01 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 016 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE MANAGEMENT 2 TH 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 06G GASTRONOMY (LEC) 1 T 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 06GA GASTRONOMY (LAB) 2 M 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM CULINARY LAB
HM2-01 BSHR D07A PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 2 THF 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR E06 WINES AND SPIRITS (LEC) 1 TH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR E06A WINES AND SPIRITS (LAB) 2 TH 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM M-100
HM2-01 BSHR E07 ADVANCE CULINARY (LEC) 1 M 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR E07A ADVANCE CULINARY (LAB) 2 M 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM M-204
HM2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
HM2-01 GESS 021 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ POLITICS & GOVERNANCE 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-409
27
Third Year (All Specialization)
SECTION: HM3-01
HM3-01 BSHR G13D PRACTICUM (720 HRS.) 6 FIELD
Fourth Year (All Specialization)
SECTION: HM4-01
HM4-01 BSHR J22 PRACTICUM WITH SPECIALIZATION (720 HRS.) 12 FIELD
SECTION: HMSD-1
HMSD-1 HRSD 024 INTERNSHIP 2 12 FIELD

• School of Medical Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT (MSHSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSH-01
MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
MST-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM N-225
MSH-01 MSHS 511 PRINCIPLES OF HEALTH SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM N-223
SECTION: MSH-02
MSH-02 MSHS 513 POLICY AND REGULATIONS 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM N-223
MSH-02 MSHS 522 TEACHING STRATEGIES / ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-223
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (MSMT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MST-01
MST-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM N-225
MST-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM N-225
MST-02 MSMT 522 ADVANCED HEMATOLOGY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-407
SECTION: MST-02
MST-02 MSMT 522 ADVANCED HEMATOLOGY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-407
MST-02 MSSD 501 ADVANCED ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
SECTION: MST-03 (SAC)
MST-03 MSMT 511 ADVANCED BIOCHEMISTRY 3 SAC
MST-03 MSMT 522 ADVANCED HEMATOLOGY 3 SAC
MST-03 MSSD 501 ADVANCED ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT 3 SAC
SECTION: MST-04
MST-04 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MST-04 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 -
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (BSMT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
Second Year
SECTION: MT2-01
MT2-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-300
MT2-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 MTH 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-306
MT2-01 BSSC 004 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LEC) 3 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-300
MT2-01 BSSC 004A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LAB) 2 TF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-501
MT2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM SP
MT2-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-403
MT2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
MT2-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-409
21
Third Year
SECTION: MT3-01
MT3-01 BSMT 007 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 2 (LEC) 3 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-225
MT3-01 BSMT 007A CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 2 (LAB) 0 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM LG-313
MT3-01 BSMT 013 HEMATOLOGY 1 (LEC) 4 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM N-225
MT3-01 BSMT 013A HEMATOLOGY 1 (LAB) 0 TH 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM LG-313
MT3-01 BSMT G07 BACTERIOLOGY (LEC) 5 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM N-225
MT3-01 BSMT G07A BACTERIOLOGY (LAB) 0 TF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM LG-313
MT3-01 BSMT G10 CLINICAL PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT 2 2 TF 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM N-225
MT3-01 BSMT I12 GENERAL PATHOLOGY W/ HISTOTECHNIQUES (LEC) 3 M 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
TH 08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
N-225
MT3-01 BSMT I12A GENERAL PATHOLOGY W/ HISTOTECHNIQUES (LAB) 0 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-313
MT3-01 BSMT I15 MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY LAWS W/ BIOETHICS 3 TF 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM N-225
20
Fourth Year
SECTION: MT4-01
MT4-01 BSMT 015 RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 2 1 F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-225
MT4-01 BSMT K17B INTERNSHIP 15 FIELD
MT4-01 BSMT K18 SEMINAR 2 F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
18
SECTION: MT4-IRR
MT4-IRR BSMT J15A INTERNSHIP 6

• School of Music



• School of Nursing

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING (MAN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
IN-CAMPUS
SECTION: MAN-01
MAN-01 BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-515
MAN-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM N-515
MAN-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N-515
SECTION: MAN-02
MAN-02 MANG 519 PRACTICUM IN NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM FIELD
SECTION: MAN-03
MAN-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MAN-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 -
MAN - Blended Program
SECTION: DEP09A
DEP09A BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3
DEP09A MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
DEP09A MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
SECTION: DEP09C
DEP09C MANG 519 PRACTICUM IN NURSING ADMINISTRATION 3
MAN - St. Alexius
SECTION: DEPSAC
DEPSAC BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3
DEPSAC MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
DEPSAC MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
MAN - Qatar
SECTION: DEPQT19
DEPQT19 BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3
DEPQT19 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
DEPQT19 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BSN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: NG2-01
NG2-01 BSND 020 NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY (LEC) 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-508
NG2-01 BSND 020A NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY (LAB) 1 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-508
NG2-01 BSNG 013 NCM 101 - CARE OF MOTHER, CHILD, FAMILY & POPULATION 4 M 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM N-508
NG2-01 BSNG 013A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 204 HRS. 4 W 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG2-01 BSNG 014 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-508
NG2-01 BSNG 014A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 102 HRS. 2 TH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG2-01 BSPS 001 PHYSICS (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM
TF 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
M-302
NG2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
22
Third Year
SECTION: NG3-01
NG3-01 BSNG 021 BIOETHICS 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-506
NG3-01 BSNG G07 NCM 104-CARE OF CLIENTS W/ PROBS. IN INFLAMMATORY & IMMUNOLOGIC RESPONSE, PERCEPTION & COORDINATION 5 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
N-515
NG3-01 BSNG G07A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 204 HRS. 4 WTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG3-01 BSNG G08 RESEARCH 1 2 M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-515
NG3-01 BSNG G08A RESEARCH 1 (SL) 1 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-515
BSMK-2 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-222
NG3-01 GESS 017 SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-403
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: NG4-01
NG4-01 BSNG J14 NCM 108-INTENSIVE PRACTICUM (RLE) - 408 HRS. 8 MTWTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG4-01 BSNG J15 COMPETENCY APPRAISAL 2 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM N-515
NG4-01 BSNG J16 ELECTIVE 2 2 F 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM N-508
13

• School of Nutrition

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION (MSCN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCN-01
MCN-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-303
MCN-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-303
MCN-01 MSCN 607 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-303
SECTION: MCN-02
MCN-02 MSCN 602 CLINICAL NUTRITION 3 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM M-301
MCN-02 MSCN 630A NUTRITION IN SPORTS AND WELLNESS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
SECTION: MCN-03
MCN-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCN-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS (BSND)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: ND2-01
ND2-01 BSAC 001 BASIC ACCOUNTING 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
ND2-01 BSND 027 BASIC CULINARY ARTS (LEC) 2 TH 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 027A BASIC CULINARY ARTS (LAB) 1 TH 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM CULINARY LAB
ND2-01 BSND 033 BASIC NUTRITION (LEC) 2 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND2-01 BSND 033A BASIC NUTRITION (LAB) 1 M 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM M-303L
MT2-01 BSSC 004 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LEC) 3 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-300
MT2-01 BSSC 004A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LAB) 2 TF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-501
MT2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM SP
ND2-01 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
ND2-01 GESS 016 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
MT2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
25
Third Year
SECTION: ND3-01
ND3-01 BSND 024 ELECTIVE SUBJECT 1 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 029 NUTRITION RESEARCH 1 3 WS 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-300
ND3-01 BSND 038 MEDICAL NUTRITION THERAPY 1 (LEC) 2 S 08:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-300
ND3-01 BSND 038A MEDICAL NUTRITION THERAPY 1 (LAB) 1 S 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM M-303L
ND3-01 BSND 039 NUTRITION EDUCATION (LEC) 2 TH 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-303
ND3-01 BSND 039A NUTRITION EDUCATION (LAB) 1 TH 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM M-303L
ND3-01 BSND 041 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 2 (LEC) 3 W 08:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 041A FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 2 (LAB) 1 W 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM M-303L
NG2-01 BSPS 001 PHYSICS (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM
TF 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
M-302
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
21

• School of Pharmacy

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY (MSPH)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPH-01
MPH-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MPH-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
Pharmacy Administration
SECTION: MPH-02
MPH-02 MPHAD 207 PHARMACY DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT 3
MPH-02 MPHAD 209 VALIDATION PROTOCOLS & DOCUMENTATION 3
MPH-02 MPHAD 210 REGULATORY AFFAIRS WITH GSP, GDP, CGMP, ISO & ASEAN HARMONIZATION 3
Clinical Pharmacy
SECTION: MPH-03
MPH-03 MCPH 217 DRUG RELATED DISEASES AND PREVENTION 3
MPH-03 MCPH 218 CLINICAL PHARMACY CLERKSHIP 6
Management & Administration
SECTION: MPH-01A
MPH-01A MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
MPH-01A MSPH 511 ADVANCED PHARMACY MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION 3
MPH-01A MSPH 518A BIOSTATISTICS WITH COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3
Clinical Pharmacy and Research
SECTION: MPH-01B
MPH-01A MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
MPH-01B MCPH 211A CLINICAL PHARMACOLOGY AND THERAPEUTICS 3
MPH-01A MSPH 518A BIOSTATISTICS WITH COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY (BSPH)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: PH2-01
PH2-01 BSPH 002 DRUG DELIVERY SYSTEM (LEC) 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 002A DRUG DELIVERY SYSTEM (LAB) 2 TF 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM LG-310
PH2-01 BSPH 011 HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 2(LEC) 3 FS 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 011A HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 2(LAB) 2 W 02:00 PM - 05:30 PM
T 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LG-310
PH2-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 M 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
W 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LG-108
PH2-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 W 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM
TH 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM
LG-310
MT2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM SP
PH2-01 GEPL 013 LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-402
PH2-01 GESS 022 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-402
23
Third Year
SECTION: PH3-01
PH3-01 BSPH 004 PHYSICAL PHARMACY (LEC) 3 M 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH 004A PHYSICAL PHARMACY (LAB) 1 M 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM LG-310
PH3-01 BSPH 019 PHARMACY INFORMATICS (LEC) 3 MT 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH 019A PHARMACY INFORMATICS (LAB) 1 T 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM LG-311
PH3-01 BSPH H12 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY & PARASITOLOGY (LEC) 3 TW 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH H12A MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY & PARASITOLOGY (LAB) 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
TH 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM
LG-311
PH3-01 PHCH C02 PUBLIC HEALTH 3 MT 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
TH 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LG-109
PH3-01 PHCR C03 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR PHARMACISTS 3 W 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
TH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
LG-109
19
Fourth Year
SECTION: PH4-01
PH4-01 BSPH I11 QUALITY CONTROL 2 W/ INSTRUMENTATION (LEC) 3 MW 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH4-01 BSPH I11A QUALITY CONTROL 2 W/ INSTRUMENTATION (LAB) 2 M 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
W 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
LG-311
SEM. RM. (PH)
PH4-01 BSPH K23 PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 1 (LEC) 1 T 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM LG-109
PH4-01 BSPH K23A PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & THESIS WRITING 1 (LAB) 2 TTH 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
LG-108
PH4-01 PHAD J17 PHARMACEUTICAL JURISPRUDENCE & ETHICS 3 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH4-01 PHAD J18 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION & MGT. 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-108
PH4-01 PHCR C05 DISPENSING & MEDICATION COUNSELING 4 TH 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
TH 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LG-108
18

• Philippine School of Social Work

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (PHDSD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DSD-01
DSD-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 AM T-449
DPE-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 S 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM M-401
DSD-01 PHSD 503 TRANSFORMATIVE SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PHILOSOPHIES 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-449
SECTION: DSD-02
DSD-02 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DSD-02 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0
MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (MASD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSD-01
MSW-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM6A
MSW-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM6A
MSW-01 MSSW 512 THEORIES AND MODELS OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM6A
SECTION: MSD-02
MSD-02 MASD 505 FIELD PRACTICE & RESEARCH 2 3 TH 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FIELD
SECTION: MSD-03
MSD-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSD-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK (MSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSW-01
MSW-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM6A
MSW-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM6A
MSW-01 MSSW 512 THEORIES AND MODELS OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM RM6A
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSW-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MSW-QC (QUEZON CITY)
MSW-QC MSSW 502 SOCIAL WORK & THE BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE 3 W 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
MSW-QC MSSW 503 SEMINAR IN SOCIAL WELFARE & SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3 T 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
MSW-QC MSSW 504 SEMINAR IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICES 3 TH 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORD (BSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-01
SW2-01 BSSW 122 SOCIAL WORK COMMUNICATION AND DOCUMENTATION 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 125 SOCIAL DEVIATION AND SOCIAL WORK 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 126 SOCIAL WORK COUNSELING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
SW2-01 GEEN 014 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-220
CA2-01 GEEN 020 ADVANCED LISTENING/READING/WRITING SKILLS 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
CA2-01 GEEN 023 ENGLISH PLUS B (3) MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
BSMK-2 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
MT2-01 GESS 018 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-01
SW3-01 BSSW 151 SOCIAL WELFARE PROJECT/PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-221
SW3-01 BSSW 155 SOCIAL WORK COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING 3 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221
SW3-01 BSSW 157 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221
SW3-01 BSSW 159 SEMINAR ON CURRENT TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221
PY2-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-407
15
SECTION: SW1-QC
SW1-QC BSSW 121 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVE 3 M 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SW1-QC BSSW 123 SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL WORK 3 W 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SW1-QC BSSW 125 SOCIAL DEVIATION AND SOCIAL WORK 3 F 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SECTION: SW1-SC
SW1-SC BSSW 011 KNOWLEDGE AND PHILOSOPHICAL FOUNDATION OF SOCIAL WORK PROFESSION 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-219
SW1-SC BSSW 013 FIELDS OF SOCIAL WORK 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-219
SW1-SC BSSW 122 SOCIAL WORK COMMUNICATION AND DOCUMENTATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
SECTION: SW2-SC
SW2-SC BSSW 125 SOCIAL DEVIATION AND SOCIAL WORK 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-220
SW2-SC BSSW 126 SOCIAL WORK COUNSELING 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-220
SW2-SC BSSW 155 SOCIAL WORK COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
SECTION: SW3-SC
SW3-SC BSSW 151 SOCIAL WELFARE PROJECT/PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-221
SW3-01 BSSW 157 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 2 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221
SW3-01 BSSW 159 SEMINAR ON CURRENT TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-221

• School of Tourism

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (MSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MTM-01
MTM-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-404
MTM-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-406
MTM-01 MSTM 507 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-406
SECTION: MTM-02
MTM-02 MSTM 514 TOURISM AND CLIMATE CHANGE: RESPONDING TO CHALLENGES 3 S 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-404
MTM-02 MSTM 515 INTERNATIONAL TOURISM COOPERATION AND DIPLOMACY 3 S 11:30 AM - 02:30 PM M-406
SECTION: MTM-03
MTM-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MTM-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (BSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: TM2-01
TM2-01 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTR D08 WORLD TOURISM, GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTR H19 TOURISM LAWS & REGULATIONS 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 GEEN 025 PHILIPPINE & WORLD LITERATURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-406
FS3-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
20
Third Year
SECTION: TM3-01
TM3-01 BSTM G01 PRACTICUM (TOURISM OPERATIONAL SKILLS - 360 HRS.) 6 FIELD
Fourth Year
SECTION: TM4-01
TM4-01 BSTM J27A PRACTICUM 2 (360 HOURS) SUPERVISORY/MANAGERIAL SKILLS 6 FIELD